The Four Inns
Derbyshire Scouts

Four Inns Past Winners

Four Inns Cup

Fastest Team (Open)

Trophy Record: TOO MUCH FIBRE (2013) in 6:38
2019 Congleton-Royce Harriers 8:05
2018 Team GDH 7:41
2017 Conehead & The Barbarians 7:28
2016 Cone Head & the Barbarians 7:20
2015 Too much fibre 7:09
2014 CONGLETON ROYCE HARRIERS 7:43
2013 TOO MUCH FIBRE 6:38
2012 WEST SUSSEX SCOUTS B 7:48
2011 THRUST 8:08
2010 THRUST SCOUT FELLOWSHIP 8:23
2009 THRUST SCOUT FELLOWSHIP 'B' 8:11
2008 PHOENIX SCOUT FELLOWSHIP 8:58
2007 THRUST - PINTS 9:13
2006 QUEST XXXB 9:41
2005 QUEST XXXB 9:00

Presidents Trophy

Fastest Scout team

Trophy Record: VIKING VSU 'A' (1989) in 7:09
2019 We're too young for this 9:34
2018 Endurance ESU 9:38
2017 Endurance ESU 8:56
2016 Endurance ESU 9:28
2015 Endurance ESU B 9:36
2014 ENDURANCE ESU A 10:21
2013 THE BLAKEDOWN THREE 9:54

Presidents Trophy (pre 2013)

Fastest non-Scout Team

Trophy Record: FLIPPER'S GANG (2010) in 6:45
2012 CONGLETON ROYCE HARRIERS 6:46
2011 HUNGRY ESKIMOS 6:50
2010 FLIPPER'S GANG 6:45
2009 TEAM VASQUE 7:23
2008 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 7:39
2007 THE DAFFODILS 7:56
2006 THE ROLLING STONES 7:58
2005 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 7:19

Eric Thompson Memorial Trophy

Fastest Mixed Team (Open)

Trophy Record: WHITE PEAK A (2012) in 7:35
2019 We're too young for this 9:34
2018 Congleton Royce Harriers 9:20
2017 Imperial College Fellwanderers 1 8:44
2016 Thrust 8:17
2015 Two bros in tow 7:52
2014 WHITE PEAK WOBBLERS 10:19
2013 GOOD EVANS 8:34
2012 WHITE PEAK A 7:35
2011 WHITE PEAK B 8:59
2010 THRUST SCOUT FELLOWSHIP 8:23
2009 THRUST SCOUT FELLOWSHIP 'B' 8:11
2008 CARNETHY HILL 7:48
2007 WHITE PEAK 'B' 8:30
2006 WWW.ACCELERATE.COM/H5 11:06
2005 KIMMLITE/H5 9:53

Kim Gale Trophy

Fastest Novice Scout Team

Trophy Record: We're too young for this (2019) in 9:34
2019 We're too young for this 9:34
2018 1st Great Moor 14:14
2017 Endurance Danzz 9:59
2016 2nd Molesey 15:32
2015 4th Belper Hardcore 14:48
2014 NEWARK STRIDERS 15:08
2013 THE ROLLING STONES 15:52
2012 WOODSEATS EXPLORER SCOUT UNIT 17:52
2011 5th BOURNEMOUTH SCOUTS 13:36
2010 AQUILA E.S.U. 10:25
2009 HILLSBOROUGH EXPLORER LEADERS 13:08
2008 TWO MEN & A LITTLE LADY 14:12
2007 4 KINDS OF CRAZY 14:31

George Keeling Memorial Trophy

Fastest Novice Team (non-Scout)

Trophy Record: DICKY'S DREAM TEAM (2010) in 8:35
2019 ...without a paddle 11:00
2018 Beauties and the Bog 10:34
2017 Geric and the Scousers 9:04
2016 Long Way From Essex 9:36
2015 Chasing the Sun 9:23
2014 A GOOD DAY OUT 13:22
2013 TRENT BOUL FOUNDATION 14:16
2012 POTHOLE PLODDERS 10:25
2011 DRONFIELD SLOGGERS 12:20
2010 DICKY'S DREAM TEAM 8:35
2009 PEDIGREE CHUMS 11:28
2008 CAM RACERS 9:24
2007 TEAM RUN LIKE A GIRL 11:46
2006 CARNETHY / HBT 9:04
2005 L.D.W.A. 12:24

Innsman Trophy

Fastest Team (with all members over 50 years (Open))

Trophy Record: Quest XXXB (2015) in 10:03
2019 Too many chiefs 10:16
2018 Too many chiefs 10:53
2017 Quest XXXB 11:05
2016 Quest XXXB 10:36
2015 Quest XXXB 10:03
2014 THE GUIDING LIGHTS 13:33

Innsman Trophy (pre 2014)

Fastest Team (with all members over 40 years (Open))

Trophy Record: ROLLS ROYCE HARRIERS (2012) in 6:53
2013 F.O.A. 11:44
2012 ROLLS ROYCE HARRIERS 6:53
2011 CARNETHY H.R.C. 8:01
2010 BANANA SPLITS 8:21
2009 TEAM VASQUE 7:23
2008 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 7:39
2007 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 7:58
2006 EREWASH VALLEY R.C. 9:06
2005 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 7:19

Freda Thompson Trophy

Fastest Scout Team (with all members under 25 years)

Trophy Record: VIKING VSU 'B' (1983) in 8:09
2019 We're too young for this 9:34
2018 Endurance Danzz 10:33
2017 Endurance Danzz 9:59
2016 Llangollen Diamond Network 13:56
2015 1st Hinchley Wood A 15:00
2014 1st HINCHLEY WOOD EXPLORERS 15:20
2013 ENDURANCE EXPLORERS A 11:26
2012 WOODSEATS EXPLORER SCOUT UNIT 17:52
2011 PHOENIX NETWORK 9:11
2010 1st HINCHLEY WOOD B 9:53
2009 PEGASUS 'A' 9:18
2008 PHOENIX SCOUT NETWORK 10:01
2007 PEGASUS 'D' - BIG JIM & THE TWINS 9:43
2006 EXCALIBUR E.S.U. 'D' 12:24
2005 PEGASUS E S U 'D' 11:41

Derbyshire Plate

Fastest Scout Team from outside Derbyshire

Trophy Record: WEST SUSSEX SCOUTS B (2012) in 7:48
2019 We're too young for this 9:34
2018 Endurance ESU 9:38
2017 Endurance ESU 8:56
2016 Endurance ESU 9:28
2015 Endurance ESU B 9:36
2014 ENDURANCE ESU A 10:21
2013 THE BLAKEDOWN THREE 9:54
2012 WEST SUSSEX SCOUTS B 7:48
2011 THRUST 8:08
2010 THRUST SCOUT FELLOWSHIP 8:23
2009 THRUST SCOUT FELLOWSHIP 'B' 8:11
2008 TEAM 'X' 9:11
2007 THRUST - PINTS 9:13
2006 THRUST 'C' 9:43
2005 PEGASUS 'E' 9:29

Falcon Trophy

Fastest All Female Team (Open)

Trophy Record: Beauties and the Bog (2019) in 8:49
2019 Beauties and the Bog 8:49
2018 Beauties and the Bog 10:34
2017 The Peak Fliers 12:20
2016 Peak Fliers 11:58
2015 Cover Girls 11:58
2014 THE FANTASTIC TRIO 11:48
2013 STRIDER COVER GIRLS 12:07
2012 LONG EATON FELL LADIES 10:40
2011 JUCAMA GIRLS 9:56
2010 THE LOOSE WOMEN 12:54
2009 RUN LIKE A GIRL 9:28
2008 RUN LIKE A GIRL 10:25
2007 YUMMY MUMMY MICE 11:06
2006 TEAM WALLACE 15:41
2005 FLOWER POWER 11:50

The Four Inns 35K

Team of 4 to 5 Explorer Scouts all aged under 18, 2 of whom to be over 16

Trophy Record: Endurance ESU A (2018) in 6:05
2019 Chorlton Bees ESU 6:31
2018 Endurance ESU A 6:05
2017 1st Hinchley Wood Explorers - 'A' 7:12

The Steve Hilditch Trophy

Team of 3 to 5 Explorer Scouts or Guides all aged under 18 with a Leader

Trophy Record: Sagarmatha E.S.U. B (2016) in 4:59
2019 Aquila ESU 6:34
2018 Endurance ESU B 6:35
2017 Sagarmatha E.S.U 'E' 5:53
2016 Sagarmatha E.S.U. B 4:59

The Derbyshire Shield

Novice Team of 4 to 5 Explorer Scouts all aged under 18, 2 of whom to be over 16.

Trophy Record: The Rabble (2019) in 10:56
2019 The Rabble 10:56

Four Inns First Blister

Novice Team of 3 to 5 Explorer Scouts or Guides all aged under 18 with a Leader

Trophy Record: Sagarmatha E.S.U (2015) in 5:04
2019 Aquila ESU 6:34
2018 Endurance ESU B 6:35
2017 Sagarmatha E.S.U 'E' 5:53
2016 Sagarmatha E.S.U C 6:31
2015 Sagarmatha E.S.U 5:04