Kinder Walk
Derbyshire Scouts

Past Winners

>

Kinder Extreme Trophy

Kinder Trophy

Scout/Explorer team of 4 to 6 under 18. 2 of whom to be over16, other member(s) over 13.

Trophy Record: Endurance Explorers (2018) in 4:27
Year Team Time
2022 Quantum ESU 6:06
2019 Aquila ESU A 5:54
2018 Endurance Explorers 4:27
2017 Endurance ESU 2 4:50

Scout/Explorer team of 3 to 5 under 18, 2 of whom to be over 15 1/2, other members over13

Trophy Record: Sagarmatha E.S.U. D (2016) in 4:48
Year Team Time
2016 Sagarmatha E.S.U. D 4:48

Scout/Explorer team of 3 to 5 under 18yrs, 2 of whom to be over 16, other member(s) over 13.

Trophy Record: Sagarmatha ESU C (2015) in 3:44
Year Team Time
2015 Sagarmatha ESU C 3:44
2014 Sagarmatha ESU B 4:00
2013 12th Halifax Sea Scout Explorers 3:47
2012 Aquila ESU 'A' 4:12
2011 Excalibur ESU 'A' 4:39
2010 Aquila ESU 'C' 4:43
2009 Trojan 4:24
2008 Aquila 'B' 4:17
2007 Aquila 'C' 4:30
2006 Aquila 'B' 5:05
2005 Lichfield District E S U 'A' 6:01
2004 Blakedown Scouts 'C' 4:32

Pennine Shield

Scout/Leader team of 3 to 5 Scouts/Explorers or Guides aged between 13 and 18 with a Leader

Trophy Record: Aquila Boys (2022) in 7:54
Year Team Time
2022 Aquila Boys 7:54

Scout/Guide & Leader* team of 2 to 5 Scouts, Explorers or Guides aged between 13 and 18 with a Leader. (Leader aged over 18)

Trophy Record: Endurance esu (2019) in 4:34
Year Team Time
2019 Endurance esu 4:34
2018 Endurance Explorers B 4:41
2017 Endurance ESU 5:13

Scout/Guide & Leader team of 2 to 5 Scouts, Explorers or Guides aged between 13 and 18 with a Leader

Trophy Record: Endurance ESU (2016) in 4:01
Year Team Time
2016 Endurance ESU 4:01

Scout/Guide & Leader* team of 2 to 5 Scouts, Explorers or Guides aged between 13 & 18 with a Leader (* Leader aged over 18) OLD ROUTE

Trophy Record: Aquila ESU A (2015) in 3:40
Year Team Time
2015 Aquila ESU A 3:40
2014 Sagarmatha ESU A 4:20
2013 Sagarmatha "C" 5:34
2012 Sagarmatha Explorers 'B' 4:18
2011 3rd Codnor 6:31
2007 Spartan 4:47
2006 1st Osmaston Brailsford & Shirley 5:24
2005 The Bondy Boys 4:18
2004 Blakedown Scouts 'B' 4:49

Edale Shield

All female team of 4 to 6 members over 13. either with a Leader or 2 of whom to be over 16.

Trophy Record: Aquila Girls (2022) in 8:47
Year Team Time
2022 Aquila Girls 8:47

All female team of 3 to 5 members over 13, either with a Leader or 2 of whom to be over 16. (max number in team 6)

Trophy Record: Endurance ESU 4 (2017) in 5:22
Year Team Time
2019 27th Derby Scouts 8:17
2018 Aquila ESU 8:40
2017 Endurance ESU 4 5:22

All female team of 3 to 5 members over 13,  2 of whom to be over 15 1/2 

Trophy Record: One Sandwich Short of a Picnic (2016) in 6:00
Year Team Time
2016 One Sandwich Short of a Picnic 6:00

All female team of 3 to 5 members over 13,  2 of whom to be over 15 1/2. OLD ROUTE

Trophy Record: Aquila ESU 'B' (2012) in 4:34
Year Team Time
2015 Phoenix ladies 4:44
2014 Phoenix Ladies 4:41
2013 Phoenix SASu Girls 4:54
2012 Aquila ESU 'B' 4:34
2011 Phoenix Girls 5:51
2010 Aquila ESU 'C' 4:43
2008 Quest Network 7:47
2007 Phoenix 'C' 5:24
2006 Phoenix Network 'A' 5:48
2004 Phoenix Scout Network 'B' 6:43

Ron Anderson Trophy

Team of 4 to 6 members aged over 13, 2 of whom to be over 18

Trophy Record: Grey Hares (2022) in 5:02
Year Team Time
2022 Grey Hares 5:02

Team of 2 to 5 members aged over 13, 2 of whom to be over 18

Trophy Record: Endurance (2019) in 3:26
Year Team Time
2019 Endurance 3:26
2018 Endurance ESU 3:41
2017 Endurance ESU 7 4:00

Team of 2 to 5 members aged over 13, 2 of whom to be over 18

Trophy Record: 12th Halifax Sea Scouts Green Team (2016) in 4:26
Year Team Time
2016 12th Halifax Sea Scouts Green Team 4:26

Team of 2 to 5 members aged  over 18

Trophy Record: Blakedown 'B' (2007) in 2:49
Year Team Time
2015 Phoenix Network / SASU 3:44
2014 Quest A 3:43
2013 Phoenix Active Support 3:15
2012 Phoenix SASu 3:14
2011 Phoenix SAS 3:18
2010 Aquila 3:19
2009 Phoenix Fellowship 3:13
2008 Phoenix Fellowship 3:27
2007 Blakedown 'B' 2:49
2006 Aquila 'A' 3:13
2005 Viking 3:00
2004 Viking 'D' 3:02

Network Trophy

Team of 3 to 5 Scout Network aged over 18 and under 25.

Trophy Record: Endurance Danzz (2019) in 4:24
Year Team Time
2019 Endurance Danzz 4:24
2018 Quest Network 5:34
2017 Brixworth Network 7:17

Team of 3 to 5 Scout Network aged over 18 and under 25

Trophy Record: Baekwell Tarts (2016) in 9:20
Year Team Time
2016 Baekwell Tarts 9:20

Team of 3 or 4 Scout Network aged over 18 and under 25

Trophy Record: Aquila (2010) in 3:19
Year Team Time
2014 Fusion Network 4:43
2013 Fusion Network 5:03
2012 Fusion Network 5:01
2010 Aquila 3:19
2009 Phoenix '2' 4:24
2008 Aquila 'A' 3:48
2007 Phoenix 'E' 3:29
2006 Phoenix Network 'C' 4:06
2005 Quest Network 3:24

Blagreaves Boot

Blagreaves Boot competition, pre 2008

Trophy Record: Blakedown 'A' (2007) in 4:23
Year Team Time
2007 Blakedown 'A' 4:23
2006 Excalibur Explorers 'B' 4:37
2005 Burton Central 'A' 6:01

Kinder Challenge

Team of 4 to 6 Explorer Scouts aged 14 to 18

Trophy Record: 12th Hx Explorers Z (2022) in 2:35
Year Team Time
2022 12th Hx Explorers Z 2:35

Team of 3 to 6 Explorer Scouts aged 14 to 18

Trophy Record: 12th Halifax Sea Scouts - Explorers (2014) in 1:48
Year Team Time
2019 12th Halifax Sea Scout - D 2:36
2018 12th Halifax Sea Scouts - X 2:30
2017 ICBINV ESU 2:55
2016 12th Halifax Sea Scouts Red Team 2:53
2015 Long Eaton And District Explorer Scouts 3:06
2014 12th Halifax Sea Scouts - Explorers 1:48
2013 12th Halifax Sea Scouts "F" 2:38
2012 12th Halifax Sea Explorers 'B' 2:20
2011 2nd Ashbourne 3:15
2009 Viking/Iceni 3:01
2008 73rd Derby 3:31

Blagreaves Boot

Scout/Guide & Leader* team of 3 to 5 Scouts/Guides aged between 10½ and 14½ with a Leader. (*Leader aged over 18)

Trophy Record: 12th Halifax Sea Scouts - B (2022) in 2:59
Year Team Time
2022 12th Halifax Sea Scouts - B 2:59

Scout/Guide & Leader* team of 2 to 5 Scouts/Guides aged between 10½ and 14½ with a Leader. (*Leader aged over 18)

Trophy Record: 1st Chapel-en-le-frith A (2014) in 2:05
Year Team Time
2019 12th Halifax Sea Scout - E 2:29
2018 12th Halifax Sea Scouts 2:14
2017 125th Derby-Planes 2:50
2016 12th Halifax Sea Scouts Yellow Team 3:00
2015 1st Belper Scouts 3:22
2014 1st Chapel-en-le-frith A 2:05
2013 1st Chapel en le Frith 'B' 2:33
2012 12th Halifax Sea Scouts 'E' 2:20
2011 1st Chapel en le Frith 2:40
2010 12th Halifax Sea Scouts 'A' 2:34
2009 Chapel Scouts 'A' 2:48
2008 27th Derby 'A' 3:12